Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pokegama Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pokegama Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pokegama Dam, Mn with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 9,0115,600
DjelfaAlgeria 7,7614,823
DavisAntarctica 17,57410,921
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,5009,011
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 14,3438,913
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 16,0019,943
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,5649,050
DhakaBangladesh 12,1507,550
D’UccleBelgium 6,6414,127
DiamantinaBrazil 8,8305,487
DiamantinoBrazil 7,7854,838
DouradosBrazil 8,6435,371
DoualaCameroon 10,7136,657
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 2,6741,662
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 634394
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 2,0441,270
Dease Lake, BcCanada 2,6931,673
Deer Lake, NfCanada 2,7021,679
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 2,7241,693
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 1,6131,003
Dryden, OnCanada 328204
DuianChina 10,6746,633
DubrovnikCroatia 8,0214,984
DjiboutiDjibouti 12,2417,607
DajabonDominican Republic 3,6572,272
DuvergeDominican Republic 3,7862,353
DabaaEgypt 9,6035,967
DakhlaEgypt 10,1366,298
DijonFrance 6,9334,308
DresdenGermany 7,1134,420
DanmarkshavnGreenland 4,5902,853
DebrecenHungary 7,7984,846
DalatangiIceland 4,9623,083
DaltonganjIndia 12,1127,527
DarbhangaIndia 11,8797,382
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 11,6877,262
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 11,6847,260
DumkaIndia 12,0907,513
DwarkaIndia 12,1177,530
DezfulIran 10,4326,483
DublinIreland 5,8813,655
DecimomannuItaly 7,7614,823
DobbiacoItaly 7,3724,581
DimbokroIvory Coast 9,4145,850
Deir-AllaJordan 9,8686,132
DagorettiKenya 13,0668,119
DaugavpilsLatvia 7,3094,542
DedzaMalawi 14,0298,718
DalanzadgadMongolia 9,7816,078
DashbalbarMongolia 8,9375,553
DaweiMyanmar 13,1138,148
De BiltNetherlands 6,5964,099
De KooyNetherlands 6,5184,050
Den HelderNetherlands 6,5144,048
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,1338,161
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6168,461
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,9788,065
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,8968,635
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,8778,623
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 6,2383,876
DalbandinPakistan 11,3037,024
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 11,1226,911
DirPakistan 10,7666,690
DroshPakistan 10,7256,665
Daguaan CityPhilippines 12,2077,585
DohaQatar 11,2707,003
DorohoiRomania 7,9844,962
Dikson IslandRussia 6,6084,106
DudinkaRussia 7,0724,395
DzardzanRussia 6,7704,207
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,1106,904
DakarSenegal 7,7984,846
DaruSierra Leone 8,8415,494
DurbanSouth Africa 14,9819,309
DamazinSudan 11,7187,281
DongolaSudan 10,8046,713
DamascusSyria 9,7986,089
Damascus (Intl)Syria 9,7986,088
Deir EzzorSyria 9,7836,080
DusanbeTajikistan 10,3456,429
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 13,7258,529
DjerbaTunisia 8,3355,179
DiyarbakirTurkey 9,5375,926
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 5,7923,599
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 5,9383,690
DnepropetrovskUkraine 8,2995,157
DonetskUkraine 8,4605,257
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 11,4127,091
Dahlonega, GaUsa 1,6201,007
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 1,581982
Dallas, TexasUsa 1,592989
Danville, IlUsa 916569
Darlington, ScUsa 1,8281,136
Davenport, WaUsa 1,8141,127
David City, NeUsa 686426
Dayton, OhUsa 1,124698
Dayton, WaUsa 1,8241,133
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 1,9061,185
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 2,2191,379
Decatur, IlUsa 876545
Del Rio, TxUsa 2,0491,273
Delaware, OhUsa 1,178732
Delphine, InUsa 870541
Denton, MdUsa 1,7071,061
Denver, ColoradoUsa 1,189739
Des Moines, IowaUsa 609378
Deseret, UtUsa 1,7761,104
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 14288
Detroit, MichiganUsa 996619
Dickson, TnUsa 1,332828
Dillon, MtUsa 1,481920
Dixon, IlUsa 640398
Dodge City, KsUsa 1,137707
Dover, DeUsa 1,7071,061
Dover, TnUsa 1,320820
Dublin, TxUsa 1,7021,058
Dubuque, IaUsa 574357
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 13987
Duquoin, IlUsa 1,081672
Durham, NhUsa 1,8551,153
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,2294,492


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -