Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pokegama Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pokegama Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pokegama Dam, Mn with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 11,0106,842
Zell Am SeeAustria 7,3584,572
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 9,4195,853
Ze DocaBrazil 7,3594,573
ZhengzhouChina 10,5186,536
ZhijiangChina 11,4027,085
ZagrebCroatia 7,6474,752
ZugspitzeGermany 7,2524,506
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 8,5895,337
ZahedanIran 11,1476,927
ZanjanIran 9,9886,207
ZacatecasMexico 2,8001,740
Zamiin-UudMongolia 9,6105,972
ZinderNiger 9,8466,118
ZhobPakistan 11,1476,927
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,0478,108
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,0498,109
ZamoscPoland 7,6044,725
Zielona GoraPoland 7,1394,436
ZigalovoRussia 8,5535,315
ZiganskRussia 6,9744,334
ZyryankaRussia 6,3143,924
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 6,9654,328
ZurichSwitzerland 7,1214,425
ZanzibarTanzania 13,6688,493
ZonguldakTurkey 8,8215,482
ZaporizhiaUkraine 8,3755,205
ZitomirUkraine 7,8904,903
ZnamenkaUkraine 8,1945,092
ZolotonosaUkraine 8,0995,033
Zion Park, UtahUsa 1,8991,180
Zumbrota, MnUsa 343213
ZambeziZambia 13,1498,171


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -