Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pokegama Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pokegama Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pokegama Dam, Mn with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 10,7386,673
BustAfghanistan 11,0166,845
BatnaAlgeria 7,8774,895
BecharAlgeria 7,6314,742
BejaiaAlgeria 7,7224,799
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,7414,810
BiskraAlgeria 7,9144,918
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 8,5115,289
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 12,5507,799
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 12,6987,891
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 12,7007,892
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,7727,937
ByrdAntarctica 14,2168,834
Bahia BlancaArgentina 10,0436,241
BarilocheArgentina 10,0586,250
Buenos AiresArgentina 9,7416,053
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,6149,082
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 13,8868,629
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,3989,568
BrestBelarus 7,5064,664
BrusselsBelgium 6,6414,127
Belize CityBelize 3,3182,062
BeninBenin 9,9726,197
BohiconBenin 9,8826,141
BermudaBermuda 2,9631,841
BageBrazil 9,5835,955
BambuiBrazil 8,8645,508
BarbacenaBrazil 9,1035,657
BarbalhaBrazil 8,0815,022
BarcelosBrazil 6,1323,811
BarraBrazil 8,1865,087
Barra Do CordaBrazil 7,5404,686
BarreirasBrazil 8,1765,081
BelémBrazil 6,9694,331
Belo HorizonteBrazil 8,9705,574
BelterraBrazil 6,7054,167
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 7,9444,937
Bom JesusBrazil 9,4805,891
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 8,3745,204
BrasiliaBrazil 8,3565,192
BrevesBrazil 6,8704,269
BurgasBulgaria 8,5195,294
BurundiBurundi 12,7437,919
BatouriCameroon 11,0146,844
Bagotville, QcCanada 1,7221,070
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 2,0441,270
Baker Lake, NtCanada 1,9281,198
Banff, AbCanada 1,6301,013
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 1,132703
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 2,7921,735
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 1,429888
Bissett, MbCanada 465289
Blue River, BcCanada 1,9001,181
Bonavista, NfCanada 1,287800
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 2,6701,659
Brandon, MbCanada 545339
Broadview, SkCanada 732455
Broughton Island, NtCanada 2,8581,776
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 2,4941,550
Burgeo, NfCanada 3,5842,227
Burns Lake, BcCanada 2,3721,474
Byron Bay, NtCanada 2,5611,591
BanguiCentral African Republic 11,3187,033
BiraoCentral African Republic 11,1086,902
Balmaceda PuertoChile 10,5586,561
BeijingChina 9,8946,148
BarranquillaColombia 4,4032,736
Benito SalasColombia 5,2183,242
BogotáColombia 5,0743,153
BrnoCzech Republic 7,4164,608
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,9057,398
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8787,381
BaniDominican Republic 3,8562,396
BarahonaDominican Republic 3,8242,376
BayaguanaDominican Republic 3,8452,389
BahariyaEgypt 9,8746,136
Beni SuefEgypt 9,9276,169
BiarritzFrance 6,8054,229
BordeauxFrance 6,7624,202
BrestFrance 6,2933,911
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 9,1005,655
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 9,0995,654
BitamGabon 11,0016,836
BanjulGambia 7,9694,952
BerlinGermany 6,9884,342
BrockenGermany 6,9034,289
BokeGuinea 8,3035,160
BissauGuinea-Bissau 8,1705,077
BudapestHungary 7,6674,764
Budapest-LORINCHungary 7,6824,774
BangaloreIndia 13,2958,261
Belgaum (Sambre)India 12,9348,038
BhubaneshwarIndia 12,5377,791
BikanerIndia 11,5797,195
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 14,1178,773
BabolsarIran 10,1316,296
Bandar AbbasIran 11,2436,986
Bandar AnzaliIran 9,9446,179
Bandar LengehIran 11,2626,998
BirjandIran 10,7386,673
BushehrIran 10,8616,749
BaghdadIraq 10,1656,316
BasraIraq 10,5786,573
BelmulletIreland 5,6233,494
Birr, OffalyIreland 5,8083,609
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 8,0735,017
BergamoItaly 7,3144,545
BolognaItaly 7,4924,656
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 7,3444,564
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 8,1525,066
BrindisiItaly 8,1795,083
BondoukouIvory Coast 9,4465,870
BouakeIvory Coast 9,2995,779
BalkhashKazakhstan 9,5195,915
BeirutLebanon 9,7106,034
BenghaziLibya 9,0425,619
BirzaiLithuania 7,2114,481
BitolaMacedonia 8,3325,178
BlantyreMalawi 14,1928,819
BvumbweMalawi 14,2198,836
BintuluMalaysia 13,8388,599
BamakoMali 8,6825,395
Bko-SMali 8,6955,403
BougounMali 8,8185,480
Bir MoghreinMauritania 7,4314,617
BaitagMongolia 9,6475,995
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,2385,740
BaruunkharaaMongolia 9,1755,702
Baruun-UrtMongolia 9,2655,757
BayandelgerMongolia 9,3875,833
BayankhongorMongolia 9,5615,941
Bayan-OvooMongolia 9,1765,702
BulganMongolia 9,2295,735
BhamawMyanmar 12,0117,464
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,9508,669
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,5358,411
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,9098,643
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,3718,309
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,1898,196
BluffieldsNicaragua 4,0082,491
BilmaNiger 9,7136,036
Birni N’KonniNiger 9,5745,949
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 5,6393,504
BergenNorway 6,0553,763
Bergen - FloridaNorway 6,0573,764
BjornoyaNorway 5,6353,502
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,9753,713
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 6,0163,738
BadinPakistan 11,8677,374
BahawalnagarPakistan 11,3647,061
BalakotPakistan 10,8786,760
BarkhanPakistan 11,3117,029
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,4452,762
BascoPhilippines 11,6947,267
BialystokPoland 7,4004,598
BejaPortugal 6,7694,207
BragancaPortugal 6,5854,092
BistritaRomania 7,9684,951
BucharestRomania 8,2735,141
BajkitRussia 7,8964,907
BarabinskRussia 8,6115,351
BarnaulRussia 8,8455,496
BerezovoRussia 7,5444,688
BiserRussia 8,0214,984
BlagovescenskRussia 8,4895,275
BogdarinRussia 8,4415,245
BogucanyRussia 8,2505,127
BomnakRussia 8,0114,978
BorRussia 7,9364,932
BorzjaRussia 8,7965,466
BratskRussia 8,4375,243
BelgradeSerbia 7,9674,951
BoSierra Leone 8,7745,452
BontheSierra Leone 8,7525,439
BratislavaSlovakia 7,5184,672
BerberaSomalia 12,4507,736
BusanSouth Korea 9,9266,168
BadajozSpain 6,7794,213
BarcelonaSpain 7,1874,466
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 6,7494,194
BabanusaSudan 11,3487,052
BaselSwitzerland 7,0544,383
BernSwitzerland 7,0964,409
BangkokThailand 13,1088,146
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 13,0868,132
Bhumibol DamThailand 12,7547,925
BizerteTunisia 7,9784,958
BalikesirTurkey 8,7995,468
BursaTurkey 8,8055,472
BayramalyTurkmenistan 10,3146,409
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 5,7463,571
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 5,8143,613
Belfast-AldergroveUk 5,8123,612
Birmingham, EnglandUk 6,1933,849
Bournemouth-HurnUk 6,2953,912
Brighton, EnglandUk 6,3903,971
Bakersfield, CaUsa 2,4421,518
Ballinger, TxUsa 1,7711,101
Baltimore, MdUsa 1,6491,025
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 4,1762,595
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 4,1762,595
Batesville, MsUsa 1,484922
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 1,8561,154
Beaver City, NeUsa 895556
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 1,469913
Bedford, MaUsa 1,8991,180
Beeville, TxUsa 2,0941,301
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 578359
Berkeley, CaUsa 2,4871,545
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 4,4702,777
Bethlehem, NhUsa 1,7411,082
Bettles, AkUsa 3,9222,437
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 3,6252,252
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 760472
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 1,121697
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 1,518943
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 1,6141,003
Bishop, CaUsa 2,2621,406
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 514320
Blacksburg, VaUsa 1,557967
Blackville, ScUsa 1,8581,154
Blaine, WaUsa 2,1381,328
Blakely, GaUsa 1,9391,205
Block Island, RiUsa 1,8041,121
Boerne, TxUsa 1,9561,216
Boise, IdahoUsa 1,7731,102
Booneville, MsUsa 1,446898
Boonton, NjUsa 1,7031,058
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 1,8801,168
Bowler, WiUsa 446277
Bowling Green, KyUsa 1,292803
Bowling Green, MoUsa 922573
Brenham, TxUsa 1,8831,170
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 1,7821,107
Brinkley, ArUsa 1,367850
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 1,513940
Brockport W, NyUsa 1,326824
Brodhead, WiUsa 608378
Broken Bow, NeUsa 821510
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 1,7021,058
Brownsville, TexasUsa 2,3641,469
Brunswick, MoUsa 893555
Buckeye, AzUsa 2,2341,388
Buckhannon, WvUsa 1,427887
Bucyrus, OhUsa 1,118695
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 1,281796
Bunkie, LaUsa 1,7911,113
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 1,542958
Burlington, IowaUsa 729453
Burlington, VtUsa 1,6381,018
Burns, OregonUsa 1,9871,235
BajsunUzbekistan 10,3596,437
BarcelonaVenezuela 4,9433,071
BarquisimetoVenezuela 4,7192,933
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 14,0738,745
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 14,0848,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -