Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pokegama Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pokegama Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pokegama Dam, Mn with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,7115,413
In SalahAlgeria 8,2925,153
InnsbruckAustria 7,2834,526
IbiriteBrazil 8,9715,575
IguatuBrazil 7,9964,969
IlheusBrazil 8,7775,454
ImperatrizBrazil 7,4084,604
IndaialBrazil 9,3645,819
IpameriBrazil 8,5285,300
IraiBrazil 9,2075,721
IreceBrazil 8,2845,148
ItaberabaBrazil 8,4875,274
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,5694,082
ItaitubaBrazil 6,8084,230
ItamarandibaBrazil 8,8355,490
ItaperunaBrazil 9,2035,719
ItapevaBrazil 9,0945,651
ItirucuBrazil 8,5915,339
ItuacuBrazil 8,5515,314
IvinhemaBrazil 8,6915,401
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 3,1931,984
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 1,6571,030
Inuvik, NtCanada 3,2312,008
Iqaluit, NtCanada 2,4271,508
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 3,5562,210
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,8824,898
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 8,3945,216
Isla Diego RamirezChile 11,7437,297
ImbertDominican Republic 3,6972,297
IzobambaEcuador 5,4773,404
IsmailiaEgypt 9,8486,120
IlopangoEl Salvador 3,7312,318
IoanninaGreece 8,4185,231
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 3,4012,113
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 4,5122,804
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 12,1967,578
IranshahrIran 11,3827,073
IstranaItaly 7,4484,628
IidaJapan 9,4865,894
IizukaJapan 9,9976,212
IrakoJapan 9,6055,969
IriomotejimaJapan 11,2156,969
IrozakiJapan 9,5215,917
IshigakijimaJapan 11,2076,964
IshinomakiJapan 9,0455,621
IwamizawaJapan 8,5865,336
IzuharaJapan 10,0046,217
IrbidJordan 9,8476,119
IfraneMorocco 7,2794,524
InvercargillNew Zealand 14,0488,730
IlorinNigeria 9,9626,190
InchonNorth Korea 9,7906,083
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 5,3063,297
IslamabadPakistan 10,9596,810
IquitosPeru 6,0003,729
IloiloPhilippines 12,6467,858
IasiRomania 8,1125,041
IcaRussia 6,8994,287
IlirnejRussia 5,6033,482
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,9664,950
IrkutskRussia 8,8405,494
Ivdel’Russia 7,8224,860
IbizaSpain 7,3224,550
IspartaTurkey 9,1005,655
IstanbulTurkey 8,7355,428
IzmirTurkey 8,8675,510
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 7,8064,851
IzmailUkraine 8,3285,175
Imperial, NeUsa 924574
Independence, KsUsa 1,124699
Indian Lake, NyUsa 1,589988
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 1,021634
Indianola, IaUsa 667415
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 180112
Inverness, FlUsa 2,2551,401
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 501312
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 472294
Ithaca, NyUsa 1,469913
IsokaZambia 13,5608,426


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -