Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pokegama Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pokegama Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pokegama Dam, Mn with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 10,7936,707
KandaharAfghanistan 11,0566,870
KhostAfghanistan 10,9376,797
KunduzAfghanistan 10,5576,560
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 12,5347,789
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,50010,253
KlagenfurtAustria 7,4924,656
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 9,5065,907
KandiBenin 9,6225,979
Kamloops, BcCanada 1,9671,222
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 897558
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 895556
Kelowna, BcCanada 1,8901,174
Kenora, OnCanada 311194
Kingston, OnCanada 1,385861
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 3,5332,195
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 2,6061,620
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 2,1041,308
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 1,535954
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 10,3586,437
KashiChina 10,3496,431
KunmingChina 11,8347,354
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 11,8307,351
KhargaEgypt 10,2296,356
KosseirEgypt 10,3716,444
KajaaniFinland 6,6464,130
KuopioFinland 6,7614,201
KuusamoFinland 6,5544,073
KarlsruheGermany 6,9924,345
KasselGermany 6,8794,274
KonstanzGermany 7,1344,433
KumasiGhana 9,6435,992
KalamataGreece 8,7115,413
KerkiraGreece 8,3765,205
Kythira IslandGreece 8,8355,490
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 3,3172,062
Kap TobinGreenland 4,5122,804
KankanGuinea 8,7655,447
KindiaGuinea 8,5225,295
KissidougouGuinea 8,7835,458
Kahului, MauiHawaii 6,2533,886
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8067,336
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 11,8077,337
KeszthelyHungary 7,6384,746
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 4,8002,983
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 12,2807,631
KotaIndia 11,9287,412
KozhikodeIndia 13,4598,363
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,6109,079
KermanIran 10,9456,802
KermanshahIran 10,1726,321
Khoram AbadIran 10,3096,406
KilkennyIreland 5,8693,647
KingstonJamaica 3,5952,234
KagoshimaJapan 10,2086,343
KanazawaJapan 9,4425,867
KaruizawaJapan 9,3735,824
KatsuuraJapan 9,3965,839
KawaguchikoJapan 9,4415,867
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3935,216
KobeJapan 9,6886,020
KochiJapan 9,8756,136
KofuJapan 9,4365,864
KumagayaJapan 9,3515,811
KumamotoJapan 10,0786,263
KumejimaJapan 10,8916,768
KureJapan 9,8576,125
KushiroJapan 8,4835,271
KutchanJapan 8,6625,383
KyotoJapan 9,6345,987
KokpektyKazakhstan 9,3625,818
KitaleKenya 12,7437,919
Kuwait CityKuwait 10,7226,663
KufraLibya 9,9146,161
KaunasLithuania 7,2814,524
KlaipedaLithuania 7,0944,408
KybartaiLithuania 7,2574,509
KarongaMalawi 13,6338,472
Kota BharuMalaysia 13,8898,631
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,4298,345
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 14,2388,848
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 13,9588,674
KuantanMalaysia 14,1218,775
KuchingMalaysia 14,1258,778
KayesMali 8,2815,146
KeniebaMali 8,4225,233
KidalMali 8,9135,539
KitaMali 8,5385,306
KoutiaMali 8,8945,527
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 9,9186,163
KisinevMoldova 8,1875,087
KhalkhgolMongolia 9,0295,611
KhatgalMongolia 9,0965,653
KhovdMongolia 9,4365,864
KhujirtMongolia 9,4475,871
KhutagMongolia 9,1785,703
KenitraMorocco 7,1224,425
KalewaMyanmar 12,1657,559
KathaMyanmar 12,0347,478
KawthaungMyanmar 13,5598,426
KayukpyuMyanmar 12,5917,824
KengtungMyanmar 12,2997,642
KhamtiMyanmar 11,8407,357
KeetmanshoopNamibia 13,7678,555
KathmanduNepal 11,7097,276
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,5367,790
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,4438,354
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,9748,062
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,2558,237
KarioiNew Zealand 13,1208,153
KawerauNew Zealand 12,9448,043
KopuaNew Zealand 13,1138,148
KanoNigeria 9,9576,187
KangnungNorth Korea 9,6726,010
KarasjokNorway 6,1663,832
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,9403,691
KristiansandNorway 6,3233,929
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,9913,723
KhasabOman 11,3447,049
KarachiPakistan 11,8067,336
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 11,7997,332
KhanpurPakistan 11,4647,124
KhuzdarPakistan 11,4707,127
KororPalau 12,3197,655
Kasprowy WierchPoland 7,5734,706
KlodzkoPoland 7,3104,543
KoszalinPoland 6,9934,345
KrakowPoland 7,4954,657
KalakanRussia 8,3005,158
KaliningradRussia 7,1524,444
KamenskoeRussia 5,9473,695
KandalaksaRussia 6,5454,067
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 6,6814,151
KazanRussia 8,0865,025
KemRussia 6,8024,227
KerchRussia 8,6585,380
KhabarovskRussia 8,3835,209
KirenskRussia 8,1895,089
KirovRussia 7,8054,850
KljuciRussia 6,6014,102
KolpasevRussia 8,3015,158
KorfRussia 6,0893,784
KostromaRussia 7,6484,753
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,8463,633
KotlasRussia 7,4744,645
KrasnodarRussia 8,8045,471
KrasnojarskRussia 8,7335,427
KrasnoufimskRussia 8,1965,093
KrasnoyarskRussia 8,5445,309
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 5,7193,554
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 8,3685,200
KurganRussia 8,4605,257
KurskRussia 8,0515,003
KyraRussia 8,9905,587
KigaliRwanda 12,6827,881
KoldaSenegal 8,1365,056
KabalaSierra Leone 8,6595,381
KosiceSlovakia 7,6804,772
KimberleySouth Africa 14,4358,970
KimchaekSouth Korea 9,3735,824
KurunegalaSri Lanka 13,9338,658
KadugliSudan 11,5007,146
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 10,9416,799
KassalaSudan 11,4937,142
KhartoumSudan 11,2556,994
KostiSudan 11,4867,137
KalmarSweden 6,8164,235
KaresuandoSweden 6,1563,826
KarlstadSweden 6,4754,024
KristianstadSweden 6,7614,201
KamishliSyria 9,6616,004
KanchanaburiThailand 13,0978,138
Khlong YaiThailand 13,2678,244
Khon KaenThailand 12,7627,930
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 13,1658,181
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 12,9408,041
KairouanTunisia 8,1235,048
KahramanmarasTurkey 9,4195,853
KarsTurkey 9,3955,838
KastamonuTurkey 8,9215,544
KayseriTurkey 9,2465,745
KonyaTurkey 9,1795,704
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 9,7386,052
KushkaTurkmenistan 10,5666,566
KinlossUk 5,7873,596
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 8,2185,107
KievUkraine 7,9534,942
KirillovkaUkraine 8,4735,265
KirovogradUkraine 8,1925,091
KlepininoUkraine 8,5415,308
KomissarovkaUkraine 8,2715,140
Kovel’Ukraine 7,6274,739
Krovoj RogUkraine 8,2795,145
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 846526
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 1,521945
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 860535
Keene, NhUsa 1,7801,106
Kenton, OhUsa 1,040646
Kenton, OkUsa 1,336830
Key West, FloridaUsa 2,7221,691
Kimball, NeUsa 1,040646
King Salmon, AkUsa 4,2292,628
Kingfisher, OkUsa 1,267788
Kinston, NcUsa 1,8861,172
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 2,2491,398
Knoxville, TnUsa 1,495929
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 4,0062,490
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 4,4062,738
KabompoZambia 13,2358,224
KabweZambia 13,6198,463
Kabwe AgrometZambia 13,6188,462
KafirondaZambia 13,4428,353
KaomaZambia 13,3768,312
KasamaZambia 13,4628,365
KasempaZambia 13,3528,297
KawambwaZambia 13,2808,252
KaroiZimbabwe 13,8968,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -