Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pokegama Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pokegama Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pokegama Dam, Mn with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 10,5536,558
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 10,5216,538
MilianaAlgeria 7,5704,704
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 12,4557,740
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 15,2999,507
Malarg EArgentina 9,4925,898
MaquinchaoArgentina 10,1266,292
Mar Del PlataArgentina 10,1146,285
Marcos JuarezArgentina 9,4185,853
MendozaArgentina 9,2335,737
Mendoza AeroArgentina 9,2295,735
Monte CaserosArgentina 9,3325,799
Mackay MoAustralia 13,7198,525
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,0529,354
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8459,846
MeekatharraAustralia 16,38110,179
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,1879,437
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,1859,436
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1849,436
Mount GambierAustralia 15,4969,629
Mount IsaAustralia 14,4158,958
MuharraqBahrain 11,1296,916
MinskBelarus 7,5214,673
MogilevBelarus 7,6184,734
MaunBotswana 13,6808,501
MacapaBrazil 6,6754,148
MacauBrazil 8,0595,008
MaceioBrazil 8,5265,298
MachadoBrazil 9,0265,609
ManausBrazil 6,4894,032
MarabaBrazil 7,2944,532
MaringaBrazil 8,8935,526
Monte AlegreBrazil 6,6924,159
Monte AzulBrazil 8,5825,333
Monte SantoBrazil 8,3645,197
MonteiroBrazil 8,2775,144
Montes ClarosBrazil 8,6715,388
Morada NovaBrazil 7,9404,934
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,3165,168
MamfeCameroon 10,5376,548
MarouaCameroon 10,5016,526
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 2,4151,501
Maniwaki, QcCanada 1,373853
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 1,244773
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 3,1421,952
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 2,5421,580
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 1,274792
Merry Island, BcCanada 2,2181,378
Moncton, NbCanada 2,2311,386
Mont Joli, QcCanada 1,9251,196
Montreal, QuebecCanada 1,586986
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 1,562971
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 924574
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 1,083673
Morden, MbCanada 388241
Muskoka, OnCanada 1,156719
MoundouChad 10,7906,705
MatecanaColombia 5,0073,111
MoroniComoros 14,4208,961
MosnovCzech Republic 7,4444,626
MarstalDenmark 6,6754,148
Melville HallDominica 4,6162,869
MichesDominican Republic 3,8532,395
MocaDominican Republic 3,7382,323
MoncionDominican Republic 3,7022,300
Monte CristiDominican Republic 3,6322,257
Monte PlataDominican Republic 3,8312,381
MilagroEcuador 5,6403,505
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,5095,909
MinyaEgypt 9,9986,213
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 10,6626,626
MassawaEritrea 11,6497,239
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,3573,329
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 6,6984,162
MarseilleFrance 7,2214,487
MontpellierFrance 7,1354,434
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 6,1593,827
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,8145,477
MakokouGabon 11,2306,978
MayumbaGabon 11,3937,080
MitzicGabon 11,1136,906
MkamboGabon 11,2717,004
MoandaGabon 11,4337,105
MouilaGabon 11,2937,018
MagdeburgGermany 6,9284,305
MunichGermany 7,2254,490
MünsterGermany 6,7354,185
MethoniGreece 8,7145,415
MilosGreece 8,8755,515
MitiliniGreece 8,7815,456
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 8,7755,453
MacentaGuinea 8,8995,530
MamouGuinea 8,5565,317
Midway IslandHawaii 7,2804,524
MiskolcHungary 7,7044,787
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 13,2668,244
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 11,4897,139
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 12,5697,811
MusulipatnamIndia 12,9718,060
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 13,4328,347
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 13,1048,143
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 14,2578,859
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,3478,294
MashhadIran 10,3906,457
Malin HeadIreland 5,7123,550
M. CalamitaItaly 7,5814,711
Marina Di GinosaItaly 8,1395,058
Messina, SicilyItaly 8,2465,124
MilanItaly 7,3074,541
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 7,2624,513
Mount ArgentarioItaly 7,6534,756
ManIvory Coast 9,1425,681
MaebashiJapan 9,3435,806
MaizuruJapan 9,6125,973
MakurazakiJapan 10,2476,368
MatsueJapan 9,7156,037
MatsumotoJapan 9,4115,848
MatsuyamaJapan 9,8836,141
MinamidaitojimaJapan 10,7336,670
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,5765,951
MishimaJapan 9,4695,884
MitoJapan 9,2755,764
MiyakejimaJapan 9,5335,924
MiyakoJapan 8,9025,532
MiyakojimaJapan 11,1126,905
MiyakonojoJapan 10,1676,318
MiyazakiJapan 10,1316,296
MombetsuJapan 8,4105,226
MoriokaJapan 8,9365,553
MuroranJapan 8,7065,410
MurotomisakiJapan 9,8766,137
MutsuJapan 8,7895,461
Ma’AnJordan 10,0706,258
MafraqJordan 9,8846,142
MombasaKenya 13,4958,386
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7368,536
MaseruLesotho 14,6749,118
MonroviaLiberia 9,0195,604
MisratahLibya 8,7065,410
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 14,9759,306
MaintiranoMadagascar 15,0269,337
MananjaryMadagascar 15,5879,686
MorondavaMadagascar 15,2339,466
MakhangaMalawi 14,2748,870
MangochiMalawi 14,1098,767
MwmosaMalawi 14,2708,867
MzimbaMalawi 13,7798,562
MzuzuMalawi 13,7708,557
MalaccaMalaysia 14,3118,893
MersingMalaysia 14,2478,853
MiriMalaysia 13,6828,502
MaleMaldives 14,1938,820
MenakaMali 9,1845,707
MoptiMali 8,8265,484
MajuroMarshall Islands 9,7796,077
MazatlanMexico 2,8671,782
MeridaMexico 2,9231,817
Mexico CityMexico 3,1051,930
MonterreyMexico 2,4361,514
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 3,1051,929
MaantyMongolia 9,3245,794
MandalgoviMongolia 9,5125,911
MatadMongolia 9,1565,690
MurenMongolia 9,1845,707
MarrakechMorocco 7,2164,484
MeknesMorocco 7,2274,491
MideltMorocco 7,3704,580
MaputoMozambique 14,8169,207
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 14,5319,030
MandalayMyanmar 12,2787,630
MeiktilaMyanmar 12,4087,711
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 13,2888,258
MindatMyanmar 12,3697,687
MonywaMyanmar 12,2777,629
MyeikMyanmar 13,2888,258
MyitkyinaMyanmar 11,8877,387
MaastrichtNetherlands 6,7114,170
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,9098,643
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,2148,212
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,9838,068
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,9688,680
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,9828,067
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,1278,157
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,4498,357
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,4018,328
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,4148,335
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,7648,553
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,5848,441
ManaguaNicaragua 3,9392,448
MasatepeNicaragua 3,9702,467
MagariaNiger 9,9056,155
Maine SoroaNiger 10,1066,280
MaradiNiger 9,7356,049
MaiduguriNigeria 10,3006,401
MakurdiNigeria 10,3156,410
MinnaNigeria 10,0126,222
Mokp’oNorth Korea 10,0656,254
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0283,746
MajisOman 11,5397,171
MasirahOman 12,0147,466
Muscat  Oman 11,6877,263
MultanPakistan 11,3077,027
MurreePakistan 10,9306,792
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6867,883
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 8,3735,203
MoyobambaPeru 6,1313,810
MactanPhilippines 12,6147,839
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 12,3317,662
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,4634,016
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 11,4837,136
MagadanRussia 6,7944,222
MahackalaRussia 9,3155,789
Malye KarmakulyRussia 6,4914,033
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 6,4904,033
MarkovoRussia 5,6433,507
MinusinskRussia 8,8035,470
MogocaRussia 8,3695,200
MoscowRussia 7,7244,800
MurmanskRussia 6,4113,984
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,8046,714
MatamSenegal 8,0495,002
MogadishuSomalia 13,2798,251
MadridSpain 6,8864,279
Madrid (b)Spain 6,8824,276
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 7,4284,616
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,0944,408
MelillaSpain 7,3004,537
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 7,2604,511
MalakalSudan 11,7547,304
MbabaneSwaziland 14,7409,159
MontreuxSwitzerland 7,0974,410
Mae Hong SonThailand 12,5467,796
Mae SariangThailand 12,6707,873
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 12,8217,967
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 12,7077,896
MalatyaTurkey 9,3915,836
MersinTurkey 9,3885,834
MuglaTurkey 9,0385,616
Manchester, EnglandUk 6,1043,793
ManstonUk 6,4374,000
MeloUruguay 9,6816,016
MercedesUruguay 9,6205,978
MontevideoUruguay 9,8536,123
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 1,8151,128
Madison, FlUsa 2,0131,251
Madison, InUsa 1,150715
Madison, NeUsa 605376
Madison, WisconsinUsa 565351
Manhattan, KsUsa 922573
Manitowoc, WiUsa 590367
Marble Hill, MoUsa 1,128701
Marengo, IlUsa 683424
Marion, InUsa 924574
Marion, NcUsa 1,576979
Marquette, MichiganUsa 494307
Marshall, TxUsa 1,608999
Martinsburg, WvUsa 1,571977
Mc Grath, AkUsa 4,1122,555
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 1,276793
Mcgill, NvUsa 1,8761,166
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 1,086675
Mcminnville, TnUsa 1,432890
Mcpherson, KsUsa 1,005624
Medford, WiUsa 350218
Mellette, SdUsa 446277
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 1,370851
Mena, ArUsa 1,334829
Meridian, MississippiUsa 1,6911,051
Mexia, TxUsa 1,7171,067
Mexico, MoUsa 904562
Miami, FloridaUsa 2,6501,647
Midland, TxUsa 1,8131,127
Milan, MnUsa 271168
Milbank, SdUsa 284176
Miles City, MontanaUsa 906563
Milford, DeUsa 1,7761,104
Milledgeville, GaUsa 1,8131,127
Millen, GaUsa 1,8791,168
Millport, OhUsa 1,233766
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 1,8801,168
Milwaukee, WiUsa 658409
Minden, NeUsa 778483
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 243151
Minonk, IlUsa 785488
Missoula, MtUsa 1,520945
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 1,8801,168
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 677420
Monmouth, IlUsa 709441
Monroe, NcUsa 1,7391,080
Montevideo, MnUsa 271168
Montgomery AlUsa 1,7571,092
Montrose, CoUsa 1,519944
Moorestown, NjUsa 1,7131,064
Morehead City, NcUsa 1,9461,209
Morganton, NcUsa 1,576979
Moro, OrUsa 2,0871,297
Morris, MnUsa 189118
Morrison, IlUsa 660410
Mount Airy, NcUsa 1,542958
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 971604
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 702436
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 776482
Mount Washington, NhUsa 1,7841,109
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 1,081672
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 1,392865
Muskegon, MiUsa 742461
Muskogee, OkUsa 1,256781
MaiquetiaVenezuela 4,7782,969
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,5612,834
MaracayVenezuela 4,7802,970
MaturinVenezuela 5,0583,143
Mene GrandeVenezuela 4,6722,903
MeridaVenezuela 4,7852,974
MagoyeZambia 13,6818,501
MansaZambia 13,3728,309
MbalaZambia 13,3608,302
MfuweZambia 13,7748,559
MisamfuZambia 13,4608,364
MonguZambia 13,2898,258
MpikaZambia 13,6248,466
Msekera AgrometZambia 13,8528,608
Mt MakuluZambia 13,6928,509
MumbwaZambia 13,5758,435
MwinilungaZambia 13,1028,142
MasvingoZimbabwe 14,2458,852


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -