Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Pokegama Dam, Mn

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Pokegama Dam, Mn. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Pokegama Dam, Mn with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 10,5366,547
FarahAfghanistan 10,8736,757
FormosaArgentina 8,8965,528
ForrestAustralia 16,0149,951
FrancistownBotswana 14,0828,751
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,2355,117
FloraniaBrazil 8,1365,056
FlorestaBrazil 8,2445,123
FlorianoBrazil 7,7964,845
FlorianopolisBrazil 9,4625,880
FormosaBrazil 8,3645,198
FortalezaBrazil 7,8084,852
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 8,9845,583
FrancaBrazil 8,8395,493
Flin Flon, MbCanada 1,024636
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 1,7311,076
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 1,589988
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 2,2971,428
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 1,430888
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 2,3771,477
Fort Smith, NtCanada 1,8601,156
Fort St John, BcCanada 2,0941,301
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 1,9361,203
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 2,0861,296
Fredericton, NbCanada 2,0981,304
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 2,4271,508
FayaChad 10,1936,334
FamagustaCyprus 9,5125,911
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 6,5304,058
FarafraEgypt 9,9386,176
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 11,4647,124
FichtelbergGermany 7,1264,428
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 6,9234,302
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 8,3565,193
FrederikshbGreenland 3,2232,003
FaranahGuinea 8,6835,396
FalconaraItaly 7,6814,773
Florence, TuscanyItaly 7,5434,688
Foggia, PugliaItaly 7,9784,957
FonniItaly 7,7184,796
FrontoneItaly 7,6534,756
FrosinoneItaly 7,8354,869
FukauraJapan 8,9085,535
FukueJapan 10,1726,321
FukuiJapan 9,5125,911
FukuokaJapan 10,0186,225
FukushimaJapan 9,1485,685
FukuyamaJapan 9,8046,092
FushikiJapan 9,4035,843
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 9,9616,190
FianarantsoaMadagascar 15,5229,646
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 15,8049,821
FunchalMadeira 6,5044,042
Fort De FranceMartinique 4,7152,930
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,2614,512
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 6,0993,790
FaroPortugal 6,8334,246
FerganaRussia 10,1976,336
FreetownSierra Leone 8,6125,351
FalunSweden 6,4874,031
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 6,3973,975
FeodosijaUkraine 8,6495,375
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 3,7362,322
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 805500
Fairfield, IaUsa 686426
Fairmont, MnUsa 334207
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 213132
Farmington, MeUsa 1,8601,156
Farmington, MnUsa 235146
Farmington, MoUsa 1,053654
Faulkton, SdUsa 452281
Fayette, IaUsa 472293
Fayetteville, ArUsa 1,223760
Fayetteville, NcUsa 1,8281,136
Federal Point, FlUsa 2,1541,338
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 2,1101,311
Fillmore, UtUsa 1,7311,076
Findlay, OhUsa 1,058658
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 1,9691,224
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 922573
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 563350
Fort Collins, CoUsa 1,138707
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 445276
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 1,087676
Fort Myers, FlUsa 2,4991,553
Fort Scott, KsUsa 1,004624
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 1,298806
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 969602
Fort Worth, TxUsa 1,589987
Framingham, MaUsa 1,8531,151
Frankfort, KyUsa 1,242772
Franklin, LaUsa 1,8981,180
Franklin, PaUsa 1,301808
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 1,7101,063
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 2,3981,490
Fullertonese, NdUsa 326202


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -